Skip to main content
Print
Greater Essex County District School Board
Building Tomorrow Together Every Learner, Every Day
MENU
Divisions

​

PRONGER DIVISION 2019-2020

​

 Cross Country and Track Groupings

AA1 AA-2A-1A-2
Tecumseh Vista Lasalle Kingsville MCB
Lakeshore Jack MinerHarrow Gore Hill
Sandwich West Anderdon Prince AndrewEast Mersea
Belle RiverQueen Elizabeth  DM Eagle​
Malden
Essex Gosfield NorthAmherstburg
Colchester
AV Graham
M.D. Bennie
Comber
TBADon FetterTBALori Ross

Note: These divisions are based on grades 3 to 8 numbers.

 

SOCCER, VOLLEYBALL, BASKETBALL

Note: These divisions are based on grade 7 & 8 numbers.

 

LARGE SCHOOLS                            SMALL SCHOOLS

AAA
Tecumseh VistaKingsville
A.V. Graham  Harrow
Lakeshore Gosfield North
Sandwich West Prince Andrew
Essex  Margaret D. Bennie
Belle River Gore Hill
Anderdon Mount Carmel Blytheswood 
Lasalle Malden
Queen Elizabeth Comber
Jack Miner East Mersea
Amherstburg Colchester North
  

Note: BASEBALL, BADMINTON AND ULTIMATE FRISBEE DIVISIONS WILL BE DETERMINED BASED ON THE NUMBER OF ENTRIES AND THE GRADE 7 AND 8 POPULATION OF THE SCHOOL.

 

 

 

CHESWICK DIVISION 2019-2020

 

TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY GROUPINGS

AA-1AA-2A-1A-2
Northwood Giles Campus Glenwood Eastwood
Talbot Trail  Suzuki King Edward McWilliam
Bellewood Queen Victoria Dougall Parkview
Westgate Roseland John Campbell Maxwell
Begley  HetheringtonDavis Roseville
Prince Edward Ford CityBrock Coronation
Forest GladeMarlborough  Hugh Beaton Princess Elizabeth
Southwood Herman Central   
Gerry Dufour                    Garth Brown                     Mark RothLaura Bates 

Note: These divisions are based on grade 3 to 8 numbers.

                        

SOCCER, VOLLEYBALL, BASKETBALL

Note: These divisions are based on grade 7 & 8 numbers.

 

LARGE SCHOOLS

AA-1AA-2AA-3AA-4
Talbot Trail Northwood Suzuki Begley
Southwood Bellewood Forest GladePrince Edward
Roseland Westgate Ford City Giles
Glenwood MarlboroughHetheringtonQueen Victoria

 

SMALL SCHOOLS

A-1A-2A-3
King EdwardDavis Hugh Beaton
Campbell Parkview Herman
Dougall McWilliam Maxwell
CentralEastwood Coronation
Brock Roseville  Princess Elizabeth 

Note: BASEBALL , BADMINTON AND ULTIMATE FRISBEE DIVISIONS WILL BE DETERMINED BASED ON THE NUMBER OF ENTRIES AND THE GRADE 7 AND 8 POPULATION OF THE SCHOOL.