Skip to main content
Print
Greater Essex County District School Board
Building Tomorrow Together Every Learner, Every Day
MENU
Track and Field

‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč 

District Track and Field Records
Entries will be done using Trackiereg.ca.  Please look below in your Qualifier Meet section for your instructions and links for entries.  
Entry instructions for Trackiereg.ca can be found here: Trackie Instructions‚Äč
 

 
Pronger Qualifier Meets

 
AA-1
AA-2
A-1
A-2
Convenor: TBA
Date: Tuesday June 2, 2020
Location: Essex High School
Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: Wednesday June 3, 2020
Location: Essex High School
Convenor: TBA
Date: Friday May 29, 2020
Location: Essex High school
Convenor: Lori Ross
Date: Monday June 1, 2020
Location: Essex High School
Schools
Schools
Schools
Schools
Tecumseh Vista
Lakeshore
Sandwich West
Belle River
Essex
AV Graham
‚Äč
 
Lasalle
Jack Miner
Anderdon
Queen Elizabeth
Gosfield North


 
Kingsville
Harrow
Prince Andrew
DM Eagle
Amherstburg
M.D. Bennie



MCB 
Gore Hill
East Mersea
Malden
Colchester
Comber
‚ÄčEntries Due:
May 19, 2020
‚ÄčEntries Due:
May 20, 2020
Entries Due:
May 15, 2020
Entries Due:
May 18, 2020
 

 
 
 
‚Äč2019 Results

Event Results
Individual Scores
Division Scores
Team Scores
2019 ‚ÄčResults

Event Results
Individual Scores‚Äč
Division Scores
Team Scores‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč2019 Results‚Äč
 
2019 ‚ÄčResults

Event Results
Individual Scores
Division Scores
Team Scores‚Äč
‚Äč 
Rain Dates: Thursday June 4th, 2020
 
 
 
Cheswick Qualifier Meets
 
 
 
AA-1
AA-2
A-1
A-2
Convenor: Gerry Dufour
Date: Wednesday June 10, 2020
Location: Sandwich Secondary
Convenor: Garth Brown
Date: Thursday June 11, 2020
Location: Riverside Secondary
Convenor: Laura Bates
Date: Monday June 8, 2020
Location: Sandwich Secondary
Convenor: Mark Roth
Date: Tuesday June 9, 2020
Location: Riverside Secondary
Schools
Schools
Schools
Schools

Bellewood
Begley
Forest Glade
Northwood
Prince Edward
Southwood
Talbot Trail
West Gate

Ford City
Giles Campus
Herman
Hetherington
Marlborough
Queen Victoria
Roseland
Suzuki
Davis
 Dougall
Eastwood
Glenwood
Hugh Beaton
John Campbell
King Edward
McWilliam
Brock
Central
Coronation
Maxwell
‚ÄčParkview
Princess Elizabeth
Roseville
‚Äč‚ÄčEntries Due:
May 29, 2019
‚ÄčEntries Due: 
May 28, 2019
‚ÄčEntries Due:
May 24, 2019
‚ÄčEntries Due:
May 27, 2019
 
Entry Information‚Äč

 
Entry Information‚Äč

 
Entry Inf‚Äčo‚Äčrmation

2019 ‚ÄčResults

Event Results
Individual Scores‚Äč
Age Division Scores
Team Scores‚Äč
2019 ‚ÄčResults

Event Results
Individual Scores‚Äč
Age Division Scores
Team Scores‚Äč
2019 ‚ÄčResults

Event Results
Individual Scores‚Äč
Age Division Scores
Team Scores‚Äč
2019 ‚ÄčResults

Event Results
Individual Scores‚Äč
Age Division Scores
Team Scores‚Äč‚Äč
 
Rain Date: Friday June 12, 2020
 
 
District Meets
 ‚Äč
 
A
AA‚Äč
Convenors: Scott Allen
Convenors: Scott Allen
Date: June 15, 2020
Raindate: June 18, 2020
Location: Sandwich SS
Date: June 16, 2020
Raindate: June 18, 2020
Location: Sandwich SS
‚Äč
2019 Results
 
 
2019 ‚ÄčResults
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
‚Äč
 
‚Äč‚Äč
 
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč