Skip to main content
Print
Greater Essex County District School Board
Building Tomorrow Together Every Learner, Every Day
MENU
Track and Field

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ 

District Track and Field Records
 
District Records 2018.pdf
Entries will be done using Trackiereg.ca.  Please look below in your Qualifier Meet section for your instructions and links for entries.  
Entry instructions for Trackiereg.ca can be found here: Trackie Instructions​
 

 
Pronger Qualifier Meets
 
AA-1
AA-2
A-1
A-2
Convenor: Laura Bates
Date: May 23, 2019
Location: Essex High School
Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: May 24, 2019
Location: Essex High School
Convenor: Rob Mc Elwain
Date: May 21, 2019
Location: Essex High school
Convenor: Lori Ross
Date: May 22, 2019
Location: Essex High School
Schools
Schools
Schools
Schools
Tecumseh Vista
Lakeshore
Sandwich West
Belle River
Essex
Queen Elizabeth

 
Anderdon
A.V. Grahman
Lasalle
Kingsville
Jack Miner


 
Amherstburg
Gosfield
Harrow
Prince Andrew
M.D. Bennie
Gore Hill

Comber
Colchester
DM Eagle
East Mersea
Malden
MCB
​Entries Due:
May 16, 2019
​Entries Due:
May 17, 2019
Entries Due:
May 14, 2019
Entries Due:
May 15, 2019
 

 
 
 
​2018 Results

Event Results
Individual Scores
Division Scores
Team Scores
2018 ​Results

Event Results
Individual Scores​
Division Scores
Team Scores​​
​2018 Results​
 
2018 ​Results

Event Results
Individual Scores
Division Scores
Team Scores​
 
Rain Dates: Monday May 27th & Tuesday May 28th, 2019
 
 
 
Cheswick Qualifier Meets
 
 
 
AA-1
AA-2
A-1
A-2
Convenor: Gerry Dufour
Date: June 5th, 2019
Location: Sandwich SS
Convenor: Garth Brown
Date: June 4, 2019
Location: Riverside SS
Convenor: Laura Bates
Date: May 31, 2019
Location: Sandwich SS
Convenor: Mark Roth
Date: June 3, 2019
Location: Riverside SS
Schools
Schools
Schools
Schools
 
Bellewood
Begley
Giles
Northwood
Southwood
Suzuki
Talbot Trail
West Gate

 

Ford City
Forest Glade
Herman
Hetherington
Marlborough
Prince Edward
Queen Victoria
Roseland
Brock
Davis
 Dougall
Glenwood
Hugh Beaton
King Edward
McWilliam
John Campbell
Coronation
Central
Eastwood
Maxwell
Parkview
Princess Elizabeth
Roseville
​​Entries Due:
May 29, 2019
​Entries Due: 
May 28, 2019
​Entries Due:
May 24, 2019
​Entries Due:
May 27, 2019
 
Entry Information​

 
Entry Information​

 
Entry Inf​ormation

2018 ​Results

Event Results
Individual Scores
Age Division Scores
Team Scores
2018 ​Results

Event Results
Individual Scores​
Age Division Scores
Team Scores​
2018 ​Results

Event Results
Individual Scores
Age Division Scores
Team Scores​
2018 ​Results

Event Results
Individual Scores​
Age Division Scores
Team Scores​​
 
Rain Dates : June 6th and June 10th
 

 
District Meets
 
 
 
AA
A​
Convenors: Todd Awender, Scott Allen
Convenors: Todd Awender, Scott Allen
Date: June 12, 2019
Raindate: June 14, 2019
Location: Sandwich SS
Date: June 13, 2019
Raindate: June 14, 2019
Location: Sandwich SS
2018 Results
 
Event Results
 
2018 ​Results
 
 
 
 
City/County Classic
 
 
To enter, click here.
 
Location:  Sandwich High School
 
Tuesday, June 19th, 2018 @ 4pm

Events - 100m, 400m, 1500m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 4x100m 

 

 
 
 
 
​​
 
​​​
​​​​​​​​​