Skip to main content
Print
Greater Essex County District School Board
Building Tomorrow Together Every Learner, Every Day
MENU
Volleyball
​2018 Volleyball Results
​​​
Boys
Large School
Small School
1)  ​Anderdon
2)  LaSalle
3)  David Suzuki
4)  Talbot Trail
1)  Harrow
2)  Dougall
3)  Gosfield North
4)  Herman
Girls
Large School
Small School
1)  Anderdon
2)  Jack Miner
3)  Roseland
4)  Southwood
1)  Hugh Beaton
2)  Colchester North
3)  John Campbell
4)  Gosfield North 


Boys
Large School
Small School
Convenor: Janet Bosnjak
Date: 2018
Semi-finals on Mon. Dec. 3rd at 4pm & 5pm
Finals on Wed. Dec. 5th at 5pm
Location: Northwood Public School
Convenor: Donna Turner
Date: 2018
Semi-finals on Mon. Dec. 3rd at 4pm
Finals on Mon. Dec. 3rd at 6pm
Location: Herman Academy
Girls
Large School
Small School
Convenor: Janet Bosnjak
Date: ​2018
Semi-finals on Mon. Dec. 3rd at 6pm & 7pm
Finals on Wed, Dec. 5th at 4pm
Location: Northwood Public School
Convenor: Donna Turner
Date: 2018
Semi-finals on Mon. Dec. 3rd at 5pm
Finals on Mon, Dec. 3rd at 6pm
Location: Herman Academy​

Pronger
Boys
Large School
Small School
Convenor: Bill Seagris
Date: Monday December 3, 2018
Location: LaSalle Public School
Convenor: Jay Douma & Don Fetter
Date: Monday December 3, 2018
Location: Western Secondary School
​Girls
Large School
Small School
Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: Wednesday December 5, 2018
Location: Western Secondary School
Convenor: Brennan Jones
Date: Monday December 3, 2018
Location: Gosfield North Public School
​​

Districts
Boys
Large School
Small School
Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: Tuesday December 11, 2018
Time: 6:00pm & 7:00 pm
Location: Western Secondary School

Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: Monday December 10, 2018
Time: 6:00pm & 7:00 pm
Location: Western Secondary School
​Girls
Large School
Small School
Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: Tuesday December 11, 2018
Time: 4:00pm & 5:00 pm
Location: Western Secondary School
Convenor: Don Fetter
Date: Monday December 10, 2018
Time: 4:00pm & 5:00 pm
Location: Western Secondary School
​​