Skip to main content
Print
MENU
Staff List 2017-2018

Ford City Public School Staff 2017-2018

 

Vice Principal             Garth Brown

Secretary                     Karen Renaud

Clerk                           Abbey Koster

 

Teaching Staff 

EYL                             Lisa LeFaive

EYTR                          Kimberely Tracey-Rice

EY/1C                        Jessica Cooper

1/2T                            Salina Tabash

1L                                Karen Linner

2R                                Caroline Resendes

SERR (am)/Library     Heather Bevington

2/3BN                         Brittany Nguyen/

                                     Stacey Konstantino (LTO)

3D                                Laurie Dumaine

4PM (pm)/SERR         Craig Mooney

4PM (am)                     Karen Seguin

4/5L                            Dale Lockley

5Mc                             Andrew McEwen

6J                                 Lori Jones

5/6M                           Lisa Masse

7P                                John Pecoraro

7/8K                           Chris Kuzmas

8T                                Stephanie Tramontozzi

GAINS                        Gayle Huang

FSL                              Lauren Olafson

FSL/SERR                  Dave Thibert

LST                             Rhonda Patterson

Learning Commons     Heather Bevington

Music                           George Linner

SERR                           Nancy Cyrenne/LTO

Prep (pm)                    Kimberly Cox

 

 

 

Support Staff

ECE (EYL)                 Heather Forsyth

ECE (EYTR)              Kimberly Harris/

                                   Jennifer Stecher (LTO)

 

CYW                           Marcia Thomas-Anderson

 

DSW                           Alexandra Bridgen

                                    Kimberly Charron

                                    Jaime Blokker                 

                                   

EA                               Liz Falcioni

                                    Haley Quesnel

                                     Julie Paschin

                                    Sarah Minnifield

                                    Lisa Marcoux

                                   Victoria McKinlay

                                   Cassy Gordon

Custodians

Day Custodian            John Domarchuk

PM Custodian             Jeff Bastien

PM Custodian             Shelley Mero

 

Special Education

Ed. Coordinator            Jennifer Newton

Social Worker                Meaghan Curtis

Pysch. Services              Elaine Williams

Speech/Language         David Pellazzari

Program Dep't                Lisa Galvan