Skip to main content
Print
MENU
You're here: Skip Navigation LinksFord City > About Us > Staff List
Staff List

​​

Ford City Public School Staff 2019-2020

 

Vice Principal             Mohamad Ayoub

Secretary                     Karen Renaud


 Teaching Staff 

K1                               Lisa LeFaive

K2                               Kimberely Tracey-Rice

K3                               Mario Caschera

1C                                Jessica Cooper

1/2T                            Salina Tabash

2C                                Andrea Clarke

3B                                Cathy Boyer

Primary Prep               Heather Bevington

2/3N                           Brittany Nguyen

3/4D                           Laurie Dumaine

4J                                 Sara Johnston

4P                                Tawnya Patterson

RISE                           Craig Mooney

5L                                Dale Lockley

5Mc                             Andrew McEwen

6J                                 Lori Jones

6M                               Lisa Masse

7P                                John Pecoraro

7/8K                           Chris Kuzmas

8T                                Stephanie Tramontozzi

GAINS                        Gayle Huang

FSL                              Lauren Olafson

FSL/Prep                    Dave Thibert

LST                             Rhonda Patterson

Learning Commons     Mohamad Ayoub

Music                           Kelly Webster


 

 

 

Support Staff

ECE (EYL)                 Heather Forsyth

ECE (EYTR)              Kimberly Harris

CYW                          Marcia Thomas-Anderson

                                   Lisa McGuire

DSW                           Kimberly Charron

                                    Jaime Blokker                 ​

EA                               Bianca Storm

                                    Brooke Belanger

                                    Scott Lehman

                                    Sarah Minnifield

                                    Lisa Marcoux

                                    Sue Kovacevich

                                    Hailey Quesnel

                                    Liz Falcioni

                                    Kory Kovacevich

                                    Stephanie Wilson

                                   

Custodians

Day Custodian            Bonnie Moore

PM Custodian             Jeff Bastien

PM Custodian             Shelley Mero

 

Special Education

Ed. Coordinator            Susan Vickers

Social Worker                Toni Lauzon

Pysch. Services              Elaine Williams

Speech/Language         Carrie-Ann Brown

Program Dep't                

​​