Skip to main content
Print
MENU
You're here: Skip Navigation LinksFord City > About Us > Staff List
Staff List

​​

Ford City Public School Staff 2020-2021

 

Vice Principal             Mohamad Ayoub

Secretary                     Karen Renaud


 Teaching Staff 

K1                              Lisa LeFaive

K2                              Kimberely Tracey-Rice

1/2C                           Andrea Clarke

1/2H                          Michael Harrington

3D                              Laurie Dumaine

3/4C                           Jessica Cooper

4/5L                           Dale Lockley

5M                             Andrew McEwen

6P                              John Pecoraro

6/7K                          Chris Kuzmas

7/8M                          Lisa Masse

8JO                             Lori Jones

Primary Prep              Sara Johnston

RISE                          Craig Mooney

GAINS                      Gayle Huang

FSL                            Lauren Olafson

LST                            Rhonda Patterson

Learning Commons     Mohamad Ayoub

Program Department

ESL Coach                  Donna Turner

FNMI Open Minds     Brieanne John


 

Support Staff

ECE                          Heather Forsyth

                                  Kimberly Harris

CYW                          Marcia Thomas-Anderson

                                   Lisa McGuire

DSW                           Kimberly Charron

                                    Jaime Blokker                 ​

EA                               Scott Lehman

                                    Sarah Minnifield

                                    Sue Kovacevich

                                    Hailey Quesnel

                                    Liz Falcioni

                                    Kory Kovacevich

                                    Chantelle Lee

                                    Marissa Lepain

                                    Kelsey Salonen

Custodians

Day Custodian            Bonnie Moore

PM Custodian             Jeff Bastien

 

Special Education

Ed. Coordinator            Susan Vickers

Social Worker                Toni Lauzon

Pysch. Services              Elaine Williams

Speech/Language          Mandy Head

​​