Skip to main content
Print
General Amherst High School
MENU
Assistance Agencies
Al-Anon & Al-aTeen 252-8474
Alive! Canada 252-9020
Big Brothers 256-2311
Big Sisters 254-3231
Brentwood Recovery Home (Teen Group) 253-2441
Bulimia, Anorexia Nervosa Association 969-2112
Canadian Mental Health Association 255-7440
Catholic Children's Aid Society 256-4521
Children's Aid Society 252-1171
Crisis Intervention Programme 736-0255
Crisis Pregnancy Centre. 973-9888
Distress Centre of Windsor & Essex County 256-5000
Family Service Bureau 256-1831
Hiatus House 252-7781
John Howard Society 252-3461
Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868
Leone Residence 973-8330
Narcotics Anonymous 977-8063
Poison Control Centre 1-800-268-9017
Sexual Assault Crisis Centre 253-3100
Treatment Centre Safekids 255-2234
Teen Health Centre  253-8481