Skip to main content
Print
W.F. Herman Academy - Secondary
MENU
Staff

 

 

STAFF - By Alphabetical Listing‚Äč
NAME EXTENSION‚Äč DEPARTMENT/POSITION‚Äč
Mr. S. Adjetey‚Äč 51184‚Äč Alternative Education Program‚Äč
‚ÄčDr. B. Berthelotte 30609‚Äč Music‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. D. Bialek 50606‚Äč Cooperative Education‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. N. Brown 42621‚Äč Change Your Future Counsellor‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Cacilhas 50108‚Äč Technical‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. A. Calvert 42803‚Äč C.Y.W.‚Äč
Mr. J. Canty‚Äč 30600‚Äč Administration - Principal‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. L. Caron ‚Äč51203 Art‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. D. Charlebois 50608‚Äč D.S.W.‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. T. Clinansmith 50014‚Äč STEPS‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. R. Culver 50611‚Äč Family Studies‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. S. D'Amelio 50612‚Äč STEPS‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. C. Dent 50678‚Äč Family Studies‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. T. Dirkson ‚Äč51207 ‚ÄčSocial Science
‚ÄčMr. J. Donlon ‚Äč ‚ÄčTechnical
‚ÄčMs. V. Donlon 40907‚Äč E.A.‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. T. Durocher ‚Äč51814 E.A.‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. S. Eansor ‚Äč30600 Psychology‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. P. Fabris 50614‚Äč Math‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. G. Ferrara 50615‚Äč Library‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. A. Forbes 30615‚Äč Learning Support Teacher (LST)‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. C. Girty 51427‚Äč Custodian‚Äč
Ms. M. Hakim‚Äč 50696‚Äč Science‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. L. Harper-Reid 50619‚Äč Art‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. S. Heber 50621‚Äč Science‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. G. Holden 46124‚Äč Technical‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. K. Holdren 50675‚Äč Math‚Äč
Ms. A. Hornby 30606‚Äč Secretary - Guidance‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. T. Isshack 51196‚Äč Technical‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. B. Johns 50693‚Äč C.Y.W.‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. N. Jones 50630‚Äč Science
‚ÄčMs. C. Jubenville 50035‚Äč French‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Jurkovic 50607‚Äč Science‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. K. Knight 50624‚Äč Social Science‚Äč
Mr. E. Kotevich‚Äč 30611‚Äč Technical‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. F. Kusow 50625‚Äč English‚Äč
Mr. D. Lanspeary‚Äč 50322‚Äč Physical Education‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. E. Lauzon 50626‚Äč English‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. G. Levack 50682‚Äč Science‚Äč
Mr. G. Lewis‚Äč 50628‚Äč STEPS‚Äč
Ms. E. LiCausi‚Äč 51132‚Äč Business‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. M. Loebach 50629‚Äč Math‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. J. Lutz 50631‚Äč Social Science‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Maddox 50632‚Äč‚Äč Student Success Teacher (SST)
Ms. H. Malmberg‚Äč 50652‚Äč Alternative Ed Program/Family Studies‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. Sia Malone 50669‚Äč English‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. L. Marcoux ‚Äč50628 E.A.‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. J. Marusic 50634‚Äč Math‚Äč
Mr. B. McIntosh‚Äč 43118‚Äč Technical/OYAP‚Äč
Ms. L. Meanney‚Äč 30600‚Äč Secretary - Senior‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Merucci 51061‚Äč English‚Äč
Ms. S. Miller‚Äč 50637‚Äč Custodian‚Äč
Mr. J. Moore‚Äč 30600‚Äč Computer Technician (SST)‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Mousseau 30623‚Äč C.Y.W.‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Neuburger 50640‚Äč English‚Äč
Ms. K. Oldridge‚Äč 51241‚Äč French‚Äč
Mr. M. O'Neil ‚Äč50350 Technical‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. T. Pang 51245‚Äč STEPS & Computer Science‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. T. Piskovic 50145‚Äč Guidance‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. S. Pizzicaroli 50645‚Äč Physical Education‚Äč
Ms. D. Priestyeski‚Äč 30605‚Äč Secretary - Attendance‚Äč/Guidance
‚ÄčMs. K. Prieur 50646‚Äč Social Science‚Äč
Mr. K. Racine‚Äč 50647‚Äč C.Y.W.‚Äč
Mr. T. Rajic‚Äč 50648‚Äč Custodian‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. D. Saddy 50656‚Äč English‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. D. Scaddan 30600‚Äč Administration - Vice Principal‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. C. Scarrow 50657 Physical Education‚Äč
Ms. L. Schofield‚Äč 30601‚Äč Secretary - Finance‚Äč
Ms. P. Scott‚Äč 45529‚Äč Custodian‚Äč
Mr. T. Seifarth‚Äč 50674‚Äč Guidance‚Äč
Ms. S. Sherman‚Äč 50529‚Äč C.Y.W.‚Äč
Ms. L. Stewart‚Äč 50663‚Äč D.S.W.‚Äč
Ms. A. Stipic‚Äč 50664‚Äč Math & Science‚Äč
Ms. J. Thomas 50691‚Äč Business‚Äč
Mr. J. Thrasher‚Äč ‚Äč51558 E.A.‚Äč
Ms. T. Tran‚Äč ‚Äč51291 ‚ÄčMath
Ms. E. Timm ‚Äč43311 Science‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. A. Vernhout ‚Äč51091 Social Science‚Äč
Mr. B. Walsh‚Äč 50671‚Äč Custodian‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. White 50673‚Äč French‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. T. Williams 30600‚Äč Administration - Vice Principal‚Äč
‚Äč ‚Äč ‚Äč