Skip to main content
Print
Hon. W. C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
MENU
Staff List

​​​​​​​

​​ADMINISTRATION​
​Mr. J. Canty​Principal
​Mr. W. Arthur​Vice-Principal
TEACHERS​TEACHER WEBSITES
​Mr. D. Alfano​Department Head of ScienceKennedy Physics​ 
​Ms. Y. Arthur​Mathematics
​Ms. S. Barkhouse​Music
​Mrs. A. Bechard​Physical Education
​Ms. K. Benson​Department Head of EnglishMs. Benson English​
​Ms. M. Blokker ​Mathematics 
​Mr. D. Bui​Computer Science
​Mr. D. Crowley​Physical Education
​Ms. C. Dilworth​English
​Mr. T. Dirkson​Geography/Sciences
​Mr. J. Dupuis​Science
​Ms. R. Durfy​Mathematics
​Mr. T. Durocher​Technological EducationMr. Durocher Technology​
​Mr. M. Eastman​Department Head of Social Sciences
​Mr. C. Elliott​Social Science
​Mr. C. Ennis​Technological Education
​Ms. T. Gale​Business
​Ms. M. Gignac (on leave)​Arts/Family Studies
​Ms. G. Giles​Social Sciences
​Ms. C. Goodchild​Department Head of Arts/Family Studies
​Mr. M. Goodchild​Geography
​Ms. E. HarrisonSocial Sciences
​Mr. S. Hnidei​Library
​Ms. A. Inglesi​Science
​Ms. N. Jones​Sciences
​Mr. M. Juricic​Sciences
​Ms. A. Knight​English
​Ms. C. Laforest (on leave)​Sciences
​Ms. L. Lella​Social Sciences
​Mr. J. Lewsaw​Drama / Social Sciences
​Mr. J. MacDougall​​Department Head of Physical Education
​Mrs. J. Maceroni​Learning Support Teacher (LST)
​Ms. L. Mailhot (on leave)​​Mathematics
​Ms. T. Muscedere​French
​Mrs. S. Nawalany​Mathematics
​Mrs. L. Nhan​English (2nd semester)
​Dr. V. Olla (on leave)​Sciences/Credit Recovery
​Mr. P. Osborne​Guidance Councilor
​Ms. J. Pernal​Physical Education
​Mr. D. Platt​Department Head of Guidance
​Ms. S. Poole​Family Studies (2nd semester)
​Ms. A. Powell​English
​Dr. M. Pretli​Department Head of Mathematics
​Mrs. E. Remetic ​French
​Ms. R. Russo​Family Studies
​Mrs. C. Saffran​Department Head of Business/COOP
​Mr. S. Silvaggio​Social Sciences
​Ms. M. Simon​ArtsMs. Simon Arts​
​Mrs. G. Smith​Mathematics
​Mr. R. Smith​Physical Education
​Mrs. S. Sood​SciencesMrs. Sood Science​
​Mr. D. Stone​Social Sciences
​Mr. M. Taouil​Mathematics
​Ms. M. Taylor​English
​Ms. B. White (on leave)​English
​Mrs. J. Wingelaar​​English
​Mrs. M. Wu ​Mathematics (2nd semester)
​Mr. B. YaworskyLaw/Student Success Teacher (SST)
​Mrs. T. Younan​French/Spanish
​SECRETARIES
​Mrs. L. Anderson​Senior Secretary
​Unknown​Purchasing
​Mrs. W. Lalic​Attendance
​Mrs. D. MacDougall​Guidance
​CHILD AND YOUTH WORKER (CYW)
​Mrs. T. Zahorouski ​CYW
​Mrs. L. HerlehyCYW
​FNMI STUDENT SUPPORT WORKER
​Ms. B. John
​CHANGE YOUR FUTURE (CYF)
​Ms. N. Browning-Morgan
​Ms. K. Ellsworth
​SOCIAL WORKER
​Ms. T. Lauzon
​CUSTODIANS
​Mr. R. Sutton
​Mr. W. Leclair
​Ms. B. Moore
​Mr. A. MacFarlane

 

​​​​​​​​​​​​