Skip to main content
Print
MENU
Staff List 2020 - 2021
​​​Office Staff ​
Principal​Mr. R. Romano
​Vice PrincipalsMrs. L. McMullen and Mr. N. McAuley        
​Custodians​Mr. J. Pizzuti, Mr. A. Harrison, Ms. S. Dixon, Mr. M. Marchand, Mr. A. Birley, Mr. R. Elliot ​​
​Secretary​Ms. D. Micelli
Duty Clerks​Ms. K. Varcoe and Ms. C. Rumfeldt​
 
Teaching Staff ​
Early Years Staff       ​Ms. Bonn, Ms. Crispin                                       
​Ms. Diab, Ms. Osborne

Ms. S. Guttridge, Ms. R. Kantati
​Ms. S. Kruis, Ms. C. Ouellette​
​Mrs. C. MacDougall, Mrs. J. Bombardier
Grade 1
​Mrs. B. Anderson, Ms. L. Lanoue, Mrs. C. Scott, Ms. K. Vassel,
Ms. R. Kotevski (1/2)
​Grade 2​Ms. L. Dadd, Ms. S. Sousa, Ms. M. Nauta, Ms. A. Taylor  
Grade 3Mrs. T. Gibb, Mrs. C. Lisi, Ms. K. McGrayne, Ms. S. McLeod
​Grade 4Ms. M. Hurley (3/4), ​Mrs. C. Geberdt-Noade, Mrs. S. Gall, Ms. H. English
​Grade 5Mr. V. Laforet, Ms. R. Fairlie, Mr.C. Grant, Mr. P. Cowan 
​Grade 6Mr. J. Malmberg, Mrs. M. Olson, Ms. L. Pierce, Mrs. J. Patillo
Grade 7Ms. J. Lesperance, Mrs. K. Lariviere, Mr. M. Fink, Mrs. N. Rosnawski, Ms. S. Pfeiffer
Grade 8Mr. D. Kennedy, Mrs. S. Paterson, Mr. D. Turner, Mr. S. Krsul, Mr. C. Rustulka
GAINS TeachersMrs. K. Crosby, Ms. L. D'Angelo, Ms. C. Windibank
​French TeachersMrs. L. Montemurri, Mrs. S. Spagnuolo, Mr. A. Zamani-Kashani, Ms. M. B. Swain
​ESL  Mr. E. Wideen
​RISE Teachers​Ms. S, MacArthur, Mr. A. Paul
​Learning Support​Mr. C. Craig, Mrs. M. Sanger
Learning Commons​Mrs. K. Vacratsis
Rotary TeachersMrs. R. Borland (Music), Mr. R. Shaw (Phys. Ed.), Mrs. J. Rosenberg, Mrs. C. Webber

 

Educational Support Staff ​
Child and Youth WorkerMs. T. Murray
Kindergarten​Ms. T. Durocher, Mrs. P. Kowalski, Mrs. P. Angelini, Ms. M. Dannawey
​GAINS 1​Ms. J. Taylor,  Ms. M. Oliverio
​GAINS 2​Mrs. T. Cosgrove, Mrs. A. Gagnier, Mrs. K. Coombs-Brown
​GAINS 3​Mrs. E. Montagano,  Ms. N. Fram


Schoolwide
​Mrs. R. Johnson, Mr. J. Starling, Ms. C. Alves, Ms.  S. Parent, Ms. S. Berthiaume, Ms. K. Tucker 


 
​​​​

 ​
​​