Skip to main content
Print
Sandwich Secondary School
MENU
Staff List

​​​

Administration and Office Staff

R. Reid B.A, B.Ed., OCT (Principal)

K. Paquette, B.P.Ed,  B.Ed., OCT (Vice-Principal - Interim)

​J. Houle (Senior Secretary)

L. Froats-D'Alimonte

S. Fairhurst

T. Laliberte

 

​Arts Department

M. Fields, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

L. Pelaccia, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

S. Srdanov, B.F.A., B. Ed., OCT

Ms. T. Campbell, BFA, B. Ed., OCT

D. Valentino, B.Mus., B. Ed., OCT (Department Head)

 

Business & Computer Scienc​e Department

R. Jasey, H.B. Comm., M.B.A., B. Ed., OCT

S. Katt, H.B. Comm., B. Ed., OCT​  ( Department Head)

J. Ruston, H.B. Comm., B. Ed., OCT

 

Custodians

S. Allard

J. Beaudoin

R. Monforton

S. Monforton

T. Sweeney


English Department

A. Akins, B.A., B. Ed., OCT  (Department Head)

D. Amicone, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

T. Faubert, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

R. Gilham, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

C. Howlett​, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

J. Pennington, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

J. Rohrer, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

 

Languages Department

M. Hannouf, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

S. Jobin, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

S. Langlois, B.A., B. Ed., OCT (Head)

T. Lesperance, B.A., B. Ed., M. Ed., OCT

 

Mathematics & Computer Science Department

S. Byrne, B.Math, B.Ed., OCT​

C. Di Pierdomenico, B.Math, B.Ed., OCT

A. Dudinsky, B.Comp. Sc., B.Ed., OCT​​

M. Fujs​. B.A, Sc., B. Ed., OCT

C. Kerr, B.Comm., B. Ed., OCT

M. Mariani​ B.A. Sc., B. Ed., OCT

M. Ottogalli, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

M. Richardson, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

K. Ryan, B.Sc., B. Ed., OCT (Head)

 

Physical Education Department​

C. Scarrow B.A., B. Ed. OCT

D. Drouillard, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

S. Moore, BHK, B. Ed., OCT

T. Sanders, B.A., B. Ed., OCT (Department Head)

  

Science Department

S. Deluca, B.Sc., B. Ed., OCT

D. Hales, B.Sc., B.Ed., OCT

S. Hurley, B.Sc., M.B.A., B. Ed., OCT

M. Jurkovic, B.Sc., B.Ed., OCT

S. Leardi, B.Sc.P.T., B. Ed., OCT

J. Maceachern, BHK., B. Ed., OCT

D. Millinoff, B.Sc., M. Sc., Ph. D., B. Ed., OCT

S. Murphy, B.Sc., M.Sc., B. Ed, OCT 

M. Slivancanin, B.Sc. M. B.Ed., OCT

 

Skills To Enhance Personal Success (S.T.E.P.S.) & Support Staff

M. Antonyk, E.A.

J. Campagna, E.A.

A. Furdero, E.A.

M. Jurkovick, B.A., B. Ed., OCT (Head)

K. Katz, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

T. Lafontaine, D.S.W.​​

M. Leduc, DSW

C. Lewis, E.A.

S. Maheux, E.A

E. Papaefthimiou, SWDHH

R. Powers, E.A.

S. Solly, B.A., B.Ed. OCT

K. St Jean, SWDHH

J. Szabo, E.A.​​

B. Vogler, C.Y.W.


​Social Science & Humanities Department

L. Frowley, B.A., B. Ed., OCT​

R. Gray, B.A., B.Ed., OCT

S. Holland, B.A. Sc., B. Ed., OCT, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

C. Johns​, B.A., B. Ed., OCT (Department Head)

L. Lefaive, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

C. McNiece, B.A., B.Ed., OCT

D. Milne, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

 

Student Services

F. Alfano, B. Sc., B.A., B. Ed., OCT

A. Bondy, Con. B.Sc, M.Ed., B.Ed., OCT

J.M. Mongeau, B.A., B. Ed., OCT (Department Head)

R. Leonard, B.A., B. Ed., OCT

E. Seagris, BHK, B.Ed. OCT

C. Stojanov, B.A., B.Ed., OCT


Technological Studies Department

L. Awad, Dip. Ed., Tech. Ed., OCT (Department Head)​

R. Robinson, B.A. B. Ed., OCT

T. Smyth. B.A., B. Ed., OCT

 
 
 

​​​