Skip to main content
Print
Walkerville Collegiate Institute
MENU
Staff List
โ€‹โ€‹
Principal
Theresa Williams
Vice-Principal
Stefan Adjetey

Department Heads

Last NameFirst NameProgram
BakerKimPhysical Education
BehmMarcCanadian & World Studies/Law
CassidyWalterWCI Arts (minor)
CetraCesareMathematics
CherryTracyHumanities (minor)
LaPorteAnnaGuidance
MarontateJeffW.C.C.A Program Leader
RivaitLauraScience
RossEmilyS.T.E.P.S.
RoyAprilEnglish 
YmbroukisAnnettaBusiness/Family Studies/Co-op
ZaccaHonoreeLanguages (minor)

Teaching Staff 

Last NameFirst NameProgram
โ€‹ โ€‹
AbbottAndreaEnglish/Learning Strategies/Science/Credit Recovery
AlexanderPaulaPhysical Education
AllisonJasonW.C.C.A. Media Arts, Media Arts
AspinallAliceMathematics
BenforteJoeMathematics
BonadonnaPhilScience
BroadLori S.T.E.P.S.
CassanoAletheaEnglish
ChhangKenMathematics
DuncanBillComputer Science/Mathematics
EdgingtonJasonBusiness/Student Success
FatallahJenniferWCI Dance/W.C.C.A. Dance/Civics/Careers
FergusonRobGeography/Science
FletcherAltheaEnglish
GorickTaylorHumanities/Learning Strategies
HammoudSikneHumanities/Civics/Careers
IoannisBrandonW.C.I. Guitar/Keyboards/History/WCI Instrumental Music
KaleSusan Geography
KitsosShalainaScience
LakicTatijanaFrench/Mathematics
LavoyLauraFood & Healthy Living/Nutrition/The World of Fashion
LengyelAndyBusiness
LockKevinW.C.C.A. Visual Arts/Print Making/Sculpture
McFarlaneShannonLearning Strategies/Mathematics/Civics/Careers/Business/Physical Education
McIntyreIreneChemistry
NelsonAnnetteLibrary
OlinzockJenniferEnglish
PajotLauraLST
PleliJohnGuidance
PreneySarahW.C.C.A. Vocal/Music Theatre/Civics/Careers
RakicMilicaPhysics/Science/Math
RobinetLaurenEnglish
RothDerekPhysical Education
SandsAmandaW.C.C.A. Music Repertoire/Keyboarding/Guitar 
ShantzLisaEnglish/Library
van DijkKimHistory
VaraichJagitMathematics
WellingtonRogerW.C.C.A. Dance
ZdybKristaS.T.E.P.S.โ€‹โ€‹
Tโ€‹

 DSW's

Last NameFirst NameProgram
AngeliniMikeS.T.E.P.S.
LeducCindyS.T.E.P.S.
CYW
Last NameFirst NameProgram
St. AndrewsDawn
โ€‹
EA's
Last NameFirst NameProgram
BrazierSharonS.T.E.P.S.
BoparaiAmarS.T.E.P.S.
Secretaries
Last NameFirst NameProgram
BorysowytschChristineSenior
Boultinghouseโ€‹KeelyPurchasing/Guidance
Patey Michelle Finance/Attendance
Peterson Christina Guidance
Custodians
Last NameFirst NameProgram
McGlaunNorvell
SutherlandSteve
SuttonRick
WarrenDon
ZorzatiSergio
Part Time School Aid
Last NameFirst NameProgram
ParentBrenda